DeSoto Middle School » Teachers

Teachers

Administrative Staff
Hirst, Ronald Principal

Teaching Staff
Altman, Evonna Language Arts Teacher
Anderson, Francesca Science Teacher
Bement, Katherine Math Coach
Bosarge, Jessica Civics Teacher
Breitenstein, Sherry Reading Teacher
Carlton, Brad Drop Out Prevention
Carlton, Keith Art Teacher
Cooley, Christie Band Teacher
Cornett, Bertha Agriculture Teacher
Creamer, Karen Gifted/World History Teacher
Day, Laura Language Arts Teacher
Demerse, Steven Social Studies Teacher
Faulk, Jean US History
Freeman, Graham Science Teacher
Gentile, Stephanie Science Teacher
Guffy, Carrie Chorus Teacher
Guidry, Rochelle Civics Teacher/AVID Coordinator
Hall, Bradley Health Teacher
Hall, Jeffrey ESE
Hines, Brittany AVID Elective
Jackson, Courtney Physical Education Teacher
Jackson, Darryl Physical Education Teacher
Janusz, Edward Language Arts Teacher
Jones, Susan Language Arts Teacher
Kaluzavich, Michael Media
Keene, Susan Reading Teacher
Longenecker, Anne Science Teacher
Malkin-Becker de Silva, Penny ESOL / ReadingTeacher
Mansfield, David Science Teacher
Mays, Kaycee ESE Teacher
Mead, Jerry CCTV Teacher
Miesner, Lori Language Arts
Mitchell, Sanita Science Teacher
Phillips, Asya Language Arts Teacher
Proudfit, Aleesha Math Teacher
Quave, Cissy Inclusion Teacher
Raby, Michael Business
Rack, Darrin Social Studies Teacher
Reed, Kenton Social Studies Teacher
Revercomb, Maria Health Teacher
Revercomb, Robert Science
Rivera, Israel Math Teacher
Rowland, Jenna Language Arts Teacher
Shea, Holly MathTeacher
Smith, Jeffrey Civics Teacher
South, James Language Arts - Sub
Staples, Dan Math/Algebra Teacher
Staples, Samantha Math/Algebra Teacher
Thornton, Sharon Science Teacher
Trainor, Jennifer Social Studies Teacher
Tyson, Diana ESE Teacher
Villafuerte, Melissa Language Arts Teacher
Vreeland, Luisa Spanish Teacher

Support Staff
Aguilar, Mariela Paraprofessional
Beckham, Nola Bookkeeping Assistant
Berini, Blythe Principal's Secretary
Boj, Rosa Paraprofessional
Borsmann, Kathy Paraprofessional
Buenrostro, Emma Production
Carlton, Sandie Bookkeeper
Clifton-Coone, Michelle Discipline Secretary
Cuevas, Maryjane Paraprofessional
Jackson, Charles Paraprofessional
Long, Harlon Head Custodian
Madden, Carolyn Paraprofessional
Magielnicki, Jennifer Receptionist
Mead, Karen Paraprofessional
Mendoza, Evangelina Paraprofessional
Menendez, Beatriz Paraprofessional
Mercer, Grethel Attendance Clerk
Smith, Jessica Data Clerk
Smith, Tammy Paraprofessional
Stewart, Vernella Paraprofessional
Thomas, Andrew Computer Resource Technician
Walker, Artis Media Aide
Webster, Tobi Paraprofessional
Welles, Connie Guidance Secretary
Woodard, Roderick Paraprofessional